Tag Archives: Shlomo Artzi

Playlist – 5th May 2016 – Yom HaShoah

Kol Masheyesh Bach – Din Din Aviv & Lea Shabat
Achake – Limor Tauva
Lanetzach Yachad – Shlomo Artzi & Yuval Banai
Im Niga – Rita & Eliad
HaYamim Ovrim – Avraham Tal
Gam SheAni Sone – Avraham Tal
Lochem Vatik – Avraham Tal
Ruach – Avraham Tal
Katuv B’Iparon BeKaron Chatum – Amir Benayoun
Rechov HaChanuyot HaAfelot – Eran Tzur
Mamshich Litzod – Idan Imadi
HaMispar Ani – Dudi Levi
Nichye LaNetzach – Shachar Even-Tzur
Shev BaSheket Yeled – Chen Aharoni
Hi Amra – Liraz Cherchi

Playlist – 11th February 2016

Alabina – Eden Ben Zaken
Nosim Daroma – Kobi Peretz
Malkat Hair – Lidor Yosefi
Alufa BeMischakim Remix – Itzik Kala
HaYad HaChama – Idan Raichel
Delet Mistovevet – Idan Raichel
Maagalim – Idan Raichel
Sheshet Alafim Mile – Lior Narkis
Yesh Bi Ahava – Noa Kirel
Yeladim shel Machar – Boy Band
Machrozet Mearbevet – Shai Sharabi
Machal Nafshi – Shlomo Artzi & Dikla
Gitara – Shalom Chanoch
Michtam LeDavid – Shai Amar

Playlist – 27th November 2014

Hey – Eti Biton
Overet Muli – Dudu Aharon
Hachi Yisraeli – Hatikva 6
Shamayim Boarim – Guy & Yahel
Machrozet Ahuvat Levavi – Daklon & Sagiv Cohen
Hakol Boer – Ivri Lider
Ir U’vehalot – Dudu Tasa
Yalda Ketana – Gali Atari
Shema Yisrael – Sarit Hadad
Yareach – Shlomo Artzi
Yish Li Tzipur Ktana BaLev – Yigal Bashan
Poteach et Yadecha – Gad Elbaz
Late Night in Zion – Matisyahu
Mimkomcha – The Chevra

Playlist – 30th October 2014: Kol Cambridge Time Machine, 1990-2000

Ketem HaPri – Ethnix
Ma Asit – Tipex
Lo Yechola Biladecha – Dana International
Chalom Kachol – Rami Fortis
Livkot Lecha – Aviv Gefen
Shmor al HaOlam – David Daor
Chutz Mimech Klum – Rami Kleinstein
Halo Noda – Dani Sanderson
Chalaliyot – Berry Sacharof
Yareach – Shlomo Artzi
Kach Oti – HaYehudim
Al Kav HaZinuk – HaChaverim shel Natasha
Ani Maamin – Knisiat HaSechel
Lama Libech Kmo Kerach? – Gidi Gov

Playlist – 23rd October 2014: Kol Cambridge Time Machine, 1980-90

Hora – Avi Toledano
Hai – Ofra Haza
BaChevra LeHaganat HaTeva – Ariel Zilber
Ba LaShchuna Bachur Chadash – Alon Olearchik
Perach BeGani – Zohar Argov
Biglal HaRuach – Shlomi Shabat
Eizo Medina – Eli Luzon
Tirkod – Shlomo Artzi
Ech Hu Shar – Dani Robas
Ani Chozer HaBaita – Doron Mezer
HaDerech el HaKfar – Rivka Zohar
Meir VeAon – Kaveret
Shir Ahuvat HaSapan – Rita
Shirim Peshutim – Shlomo Gronich

Playlist – 18th September 2014: Kol Cambridge Time Machine, 1970-80

Abanibi – Yizhar Cohen
Hallelyah – Milk & Honey w Gali Atari
Adon Olam – Uzi Chitman
Choref 73 – Lehakat Cheil Chinuch
Demaot shel Malachim – Fourteen Octaves
Shir HaYonah – Netanela
Lu Yehi – Shuli Natan
Chanale Hitbalbela – Tzlilei HaOud
Kmo Tzemach Bar – Chava Alberstein
Rutzi Shmulik – Ariel Zilber
Balada LeOzev Kibbutz – Kef Hatikva Hatova
Gever Holech LeIbud – Shlomo Artzi
Bo’i Nisha’er – Gidi Gov

Playlist – 26th January 2014 – Burns Night Special

Click here to listen to the show on the TLV1.fm website

Yair – al Timrach Otanu – Aksum
Kimat Kvar Nogea – Yehuda Poliker
Rak BaOzen Hashlishit – Shalom Gad
Yeled Tishtane – Kashy & Yonatan Rozen
Ilanot – Achinoam Nini
Boom – Harel Skaat
Tzevaim w Amir Dadon – Yuval Dayan
HaAcharon SheNishar – Amir Benayoun
Sh’ki’ata shel Hazricha – Rami Fortis
Anachnu Lo Tzrichim – Shlomo Artzi
Kvar Acharei Hatzot
Nilcham Im Nigun – Gidi Dabush
Eshet Chayil – Pizmon

Playlist – November 10th 2013

Listen to the show in the Kol Cambridge archive at TLV1.fm

Ma Kore Li – Cohen @ Mushon
Aba – Itzik Eshel
Laila VaYom – Chofesh
Lo Tzarich Yoter Midai – Kashy
Laavor et HaYom – Maya Buskila
Shirat Malachim – Yehuda Saado
20 Shana – Chaya Miller
Eretz Tropit Yafa – Caspi & Friends
Sus Etz – Arik Einstein
Tirkod – Shlomo Artzi
Adir Adirim (Nickodemus Remix) – Balkan Beat Box
Ani Shelach – Neshama Carlebach
Hodu – Blue Fringe

Playlist – October 17th 2013

Chofshi – Quami
Gaaguim – Eyal Golan
Nekuda Regisha – Avihu Shabbat
Hi Lo Rotza Lachzor – Guy & Yahel
Ein Af Echad Babayit – Boaz Banai
Ani Achatze et Hake’ev Haze Lishnayim – Shai Gabso
Tarzeh Yafeh – HaParvarim
Gever Holech L’Ibud – Shlomo Artzi
Eizo Medina – Eli Luzon
Boycott Israel – Ari Lesser
Shabbos in Gilo – Lev Tahor
Al Zeh – Mordechai Ben David