Tag Archives: Gidi Gov

Playlist – 25th January 2018 – Tu Bishvat Special

Emek HaPrachim – Daklon & Sagiv Cohen ft Ahuva Uzeri
Etz Pilpel – Roni Yedidya & Yisrael Breit
Sus Etz – Gidi Gov
Hine HaEtzim – Pyunola
HaPerach BeGani – Chino Production ft Galit, Michal & Edi Sharon
HaPerach BeGani – Ethnix & Eyal Golan
Tzel Etz Tamar – Karolina
Prachim BaKane (Yarokot Version) – Ruti Navon
Etz Zaken BaArava – Noam Cohen
Brosh – Eviatar Banai
Etz HaAlon – Yehoram Gaon
Etz HaDaat – Gilad
Mocheret Prachim Ktana
Perach BaAviv – Sagiv Cohen
Tu Bishvat
Gina Li

Playlist – 28th July 2016 – Uri Mor in the Studio

Yom Echad Nistakel Achora V’Nitzchak – Uri Mor
Baby – Uri Mor & Tamar Eisenman
Derech Eretz – Gidi Gov
Noten Le Ze Shvuayim – Uri Mor
Kshechiti Lach al Hasafsal – Ehud Banai
Chutz Mimech – Uri Mor
Shnitzelim – Tuna
Eize Kusit HaKala – Uri Mor

Playlist – 12th March 2015 – General Elections Special

Kublena al Miflagot Yisrael – Hadag Nachash
Rosh HaMemshala – EZ
Tihiye Li Rosh HaMemshala – Sarit Hadad
Rosh HaMemshala – Shalom Chanoch
HaKol Politi – Gidi Gov
Lama Li Politika Achshav (Acoustic Version) – Mashina
Bocher Michadash – Eyal Golan
Bocheret Becha – Maayan Rudich
Masa Bechirot – Amir Benayoun
Bocheret Bi – Shiri Maimon
Bach Ani Bocher – Moshik Marciano
Bacharti Bach – Liran Tal
Livchor BaDerech – Yehuda Sa’ado
Otach Bacharti – Avihu Shabat
Bocheret Lihiyot – Dikla

Playlist – 30th October 2014: Kol Cambridge Time Machine, 1990-2000

Ketem HaPri – Ethnix
Ma Asit – Tipex
Lo Yechola Biladecha – Dana International
Chalom Kachol – Rami Fortis
Livkot Lecha – Aviv Gefen
Shmor al HaOlam – David Daor
Chutz Mimech Klum – Rami Kleinstein
Halo Noda – Dani Sanderson
Chalaliyot – Berry Sacharof
Yareach – Shlomo Artzi
Kach Oti – HaYehudim
Al Kav HaZinuk – HaChaverim shel Natasha
Ani Maamin – Knisiat HaSechel
Lama Libech Kmo Kerach? – Gidi Gov

Playlist – 18th September 2014: Kol Cambridge Time Machine, 1970-80

Abanibi – Yizhar Cohen
Hallelyah – Milk & Honey w Gali Atari
Adon Olam – Uzi Chitman
Choref 73 – Lehakat Cheil Chinuch
Demaot shel Malachim – Fourteen Octaves
Shir HaYonah – Netanela
Lu Yehi – Shuli Natan
Chanale Hitbalbela – Tzlilei HaOud
Kmo Tzemach Bar – Chava Alberstein
Rutzi Shmulik – Ariel Zilber
Balada LeOzev Kibbutz – Kef Hatikva Hatova
Gever Holech LeIbud – Shlomo Artzi
Bo’i Nisha’er – Gidi Gov

Playlist – 28th November 2013

Kulam Rotzim Ahava – Kobi Peretz
Etmol – Roni Douani
Shach Met – Yehuda Poliker
Cheder Lehaskir – Yoni Poliker
Eifo Hayit – Beit Habubot
Yamim Tovim – Dudu Aharon
Hon Kochi – Or Shamash
Al Tishali Im Ani Ohev – David Broza
Boi Nishaer – Gidi Gov
Al Em HaDerech – Lehakat Chayalei HaYam
Kochav Meir – Uziya Tzadok
Aleinu Leshabeach – Yaniv Ben Mashiach w Moshe Peretz

Playlist – October 20th 2013: Election Special

Banu Leha’ir et ta’Ir (Party Remix) – Momy Levy
Bocheret Becha – Maayan Rudich
Bocheret Bi – Shiri Maimon
Eize Medina – Ilan Babylon ft Eli Luzon
Hakol Politi – Gidi Gov
Bocher Michadash – Eyal Golan
Az Lama Li Politika Achsav? – Mashina
Kavod S’gan Rosh Ha’Ir – Ehud Banai
Ba’Ir HaZot Shalom – Tzamad Darom
Mitzvah Gedolah – Avraham Fried
Hinei Ma Tov – Lauren Posner
Hinei Ma Tov – Mordechai Ben David