Tag Archives: Dana International

Playlist – 13th June – Tel Aviv Pride Special

Mi Mechapes Oti – Maor Edri & Karakukli
Tukur – Moti Taka
Brunette & Blonde – DJ Only & Ishtar
Katzefet Im Tut – Dudu Aharon
Malkat HaShoshanim – Eden Ben Zaken
Kirkas – Sarit Hadad
Po Ze Lo Europa – Margalit Tzaanani
Amalia – Lior Narkis
Tel Aviv – Omer Adam
HaKol Ze LaTova – Dana International
Mary LaNetzach – Ivri Lider
Boker Tov Motek – Harel Skaat
Mr DJ – Shorty ft Quami
Eretz Tropit Yafa – Yehudit Ravitz

Playlist – 16th May 2019 – Eurovision Special

Basa Sababa (Dalit Rechester Remix) – Netta Barzilay
Tik Tok – Anna Zak
24 Shaot – Dudu Aharon ft Osher Cohen & Vivo
Neshima – Shiri Maimon
Shufuni – Sarit Hadad ft Ofer Nissim
Shakalaka – Daniella Hagai
Abanibi – Yizhar Cohen
Halleluyah – Milk & Honey
Hora – Avi Toledano
Chai – Ofra Haza
Kan – Orna & Moshe Datz
Diva – Dana International
Light a Candle – Sarit Hadad
HaSheket SheNishar – Shiri Maimon
Golden Boy – Nadav Guedj
Toy – Netta Barzilay

Playlist – 7th March 2019 – International Women’s Day Special

Tziltzulei Paamonim – Ahuva Uzeri
Na’ari Shuva Elai – Margalit Tzaanani
Daf Chadash – Zehava Ben
Im Ninalu – Ofra Haza
Yala Lech HaBayta Moti – Sarit Hadad
HaKol Ze L’tova – Dana International
Darbuka – Hamsa
Mashmauyot – Din Din Aviv & Yael Nayim
Superstar – Roni
Kashe Lihyot Bat – MC Shiri
Ani BaBranja – Shorty
Yihiye MaSheYihiye – Eden Darso ft Cohen @ Mushon
Etzel HaDoda V’HaDod – Noa Kirel & Agam Buchbut
Shikorim MiAhava – Eden Ben Zaken
Habib Galbi – A-WA
Toy – Netta Barzilay

Playlist – 10th August 2017

Tavoi HaYom – Eyal Golan
Mamita – Gal Malka ft Jonny Angel
Hallo Mami – Itai Levi ft Omri 69 & Hevi Levi
Balbale – Moti Taka
HaChom Oleh – Momy Levy ft Tadros
Ruti – Dana International
Tni Li Siman – The Revivo Project
Ahava BaLev – Chen Aharoni
Baruch Hashem – Sahar Chagi
Mi At – Avraham Tal
Kimat Mefursemet – Noa Kirel
Chiyuch al HaPanim – Eden Aboutboul
Mamamami – Adar Chaviv ft Ron Nesher
Loko – Shlomi Elharar ft Avi Messika
Oto Sipur – Amit & Eliraz
Yom Shishi at Yoda’at – Idan Chaim ft Ron Nesher

Playlist – 1st January 2015

Derech HaShalom – Peer Tasi
Rokedet BaLeilot – Yishai Levi
Saida Sol – Dana International
At HaEmet – Maor Edri
HaAhava Hazot Shelanu – Ivri Lider
Rapsoda – Shlomi Shabat
Hayiti Shar Lach – Aviv Gefen
Ze Lo Kol Ma Shekara – Beit HaBubot
Petzaim V’Neshikot – Monica Sex
Terminal Luminelt – Meir Ariel
Al Hagal Hakal – Lehakat Hanachal
Chelek Mimeni – Gad Elbaz
David Melech / Am Yisrael Chai – The Moshav Band
Rfoeni – Avraham Fried

Playlist – 18th December 2014

Nenase MiHatchala – Moran Mazoz & Avi Messika
Bachbaak – Eli Luzon
Baat Elai – Ben Eliakim
Olam – Sagiv Cohen
Keitzad Ze Ba Levad – David Broza
Ad Sheyered – HaYehudim
Od Shir Echad – Yuval Banai
Emunot Ktanot – Dana International
Eizo Medina – Eli Luzon
Eretz Tropit Yafa – Yehudit Ravitz
Afar VAvak – Yehuda Poliker
The Last Shiur – Black Hattitude
Moroccan Medley – Eli Meloul

Playlist – 30th October 2014: Kol Cambridge Time Machine, 1990-2000

Ketem HaPri – Ethnix
Ma Asit – Tipex
Lo Yechola Biladecha – Dana International
Chalom Kachol – Rami Fortis
Livkot Lecha – Aviv Gefen
Shmor al HaOlam – David Daor
Chutz Mimech Klum – Rami Kleinstein
Halo Noda – Dani Sanderson
Chalaliyot – Berry Sacharof
Yareach – Shlomo Artzi
Kach Oti – HaYehudim
Al Kav HaZinuk – HaChaverim shel Natasha
Ani Maamin – Knisiat HaSechel
Lama Libech Kmo Kerach? – Gidi Gov

Playlist – 12th June 2014

Yeladim Ze Simcha – Dana International
Mary LaNetzach – Ivri Lider
Je t’aime – Kobi Peretz & Danielle Lugassi
Mexicana – Ethnix
Matai BaPa’am HaAchrona – Rita
Lo Megale – Shlomi Shabat
Nogea UFogea – Daklon & Sagiv Cohen
Im Ani Ba – Idan Chaviv
Derech Yeshana – Susan & Fren
Haveinu Shalom Aleichem – Yachad
Noladeti LeShalom – Yachad
Ten Chiyuch – Itzik Dadiya
Yeled Gadol – Yuval Tayeb

Playlist – 23rd February 2014

Lashir Bakol Arev – Daklon and Sagiv Cohen
Sulamot V’Nechashim – Oshri Cohen
BaMesiba – Iggy Dayan
Lechayei HaShigra – Yigal Bashan
Im Zot Milchama – Moshe Peretz
Pegisha LeEin Ketz – Yisrael Gurion and Asaf Amdursky
Od Daka – Pablo Rosenberg
Lashir Bakol Arev – Daklon
Onot – Aviv Gefen
Lo Yechola Biladecha – Dana International
Al Hanisim – Gad Elbaz, Ari Lesser and Naftali Kalfa
Mechake LaSheket – Udi Davidi
Tov – Ophie Nat