Tag Archives: A-WA

Playlist – 27th June 2019

HaSimcha Shelanu – Dudu Aharon ft Itai Levi
Shalvat – Ofek HaMalach
HaMusica Sorefet – Regev Hod
Mi Ani – Peer Tasi
Shona Mimeni – Dudu Aharon
Simi Lak – Dudu Aharon
Hitrachaknu – Dudu Aharon
Chatuna shel HaSmachot – Dudu Aharon
Hana Mash Hu Al Yaman – A-WA
Ananim – Elad Levy & Lihi Benayoun
Bussa – Ido B ft Hoodyman & Tzuki
Baila – Subliminal
Sam Tabaat Aleha – Dudu Aharon
Kol HaBanot – Dudu Aharon
Hachi Yafa – Dudu Aharon

Playlist – 7th March 2019 – International Women’s Day Special

Tziltzulei Paamonim – Ahuva Uzeri
Na’ari Shuva Elai – Margalit Tzaanani
Daf Chadash – Zehava Ben
Im Ninalu – Ofra Haza
Yala Lech HaBayta Moti – Sarit Hadad
HaKol Ze L’tova – Dana International
Darbuka – Hamsa
Mashmauyot – Din Din Aviv & Yael Nayim
Superstar – Roni
Kashe Lihyot Bat – MC Shiri
Ani BaBranja – Shorty
Yihiye MaSheYihiye – Eden Darso ft Cohen @ Mushon
Etzel HaDoda V’HaDod – Noa Kirel & Agam Buchbut
Shikorim MiAhava – Eden Ben Zaken
Habib Galbi – A-WA
Toy – Netta Barzilay

Playlist – 21st February 2019

Bli Ayin HaRa – Maor Edri
Neemena L’Atzmi – Shuval Sigaron
La’abed Shlita – Elad Levy & Lihi Benayoun
Mataii – Moshe Peretz
Mudbira – A-WA
Parpar – Atar Mainer ft Dor 3 & Eden Darso
Ani Anatze’ach – Ro’i Lebes
Ten Li – Daled
Hi Lo Teda – HaUltras ft Gazoz
Hey Gyal – Ofek Adanek ft Shanty
Dynamite – Amit Sagie ft Tazazo & Ben Blackwell
Gam v’Gam – MaZeZe ft Eden Chason
Basa Sababa – Netta Barzilay
Lamrot HaKol – Chen Aharoni
Bidyuk Lifnei Shana – Agam Buchbut
Matanat Shamayim – Mosh Ben-Ari
Ya Baba – Lior Elmaliach ft Michael Peretz, Binyamin Buzaglo, Mike Krotchi & Arik Mashali

Playlist – 16th November 2017

Festival – Lior Narkis
Oh My – Idan Chaim ft Omri 69
Linshom LeRega – Tomer & Dor
Kama Tov SheBat – Yosi Chalfon
Hakol LeTova – Ben-el Tavori & Static
Yesh Li Otach – Moshe Peretz
Achat Kamoch – E-Z
Chelek Mimeni – Sarit Hadad
Shaar Achar Shaar – Echo
Bachur Shchuna – Shachar Soul ft Tzukush, Avi Halo & Tzagai Boy
Guy Lerer – Lukatch
Kum Kum – Balkan Beat Box ft A-WA
Tikitas – Noa Kirel & Stefan
Erev Banot – Dana Lapidot ft Henree
Mashehu Chadash – Shaked Rotem

Playlist – 25th February 2016

Habibi Galbi (PAFF Remix) – A-WA
Shesh BaErev – Itai Harari
Kapunka – Yuval Damari
Yom CHamishi – Yosi Ben Ami
Tzarich Letzaltzel Paamayim – Chino
HaRoa HaKtana Min HaGay – Eti Biton
Kol Echad – Cohen @ Mushon & Dana Frider
Aleh Nisa BaRuach – Shoshana Damari
Sruitm – Subliminal
Reva L’sheva – Avi Messika
Tio Alberto – David Broza
Tzipiot – Avraham Tal
V’Ulai – Shlomo Arzi
Be’emtza Yom – Maya Buskila
Lecha Dodi – Gidi Feingold

Playlist – 14th January 2016 – The Best of 2015

Mashke Yakar – Peer Tasi
Shikorim MiAhava – Eden Ben Zaken
Leharim T’Matzav Ruach – Sharif
Terminal 3 – Dudu Aharon
Yhiye Beseder – Kafe Shachor Chazak & Natchi Natch
Habib Galebi – A-WA
HaChalom shel Kol Gever – Subliminal & Gilad
Alef Bet Hosha Na – Victoria Chana
Mahapecha shel Simcha – Omer Adam & Lior Narkis
Bli Shekel BaKisim – Shaked Komemi
HaKol Kore BeTel Aviv – Dudu Aharon & HaSharif
Feel the Magic – Kobi Peretz
Ose Shalom Bimromav – Chayim Laruz & Alon Amnanu
Bat Melech Medley – The Revivo Project

Playlist – 19th November 2015

Habib Galbi – A-WA
Ya Raitesh al Warda – A-WA
Lau Ma al Mahaba – A-WA
Ya Shaifin al Malih – A-WA
Yaarat Dvash – Tomer Sharvit
Musa HaTshuka – Hila Saada
Chamesh Milim – Itai Levi
Katzir Milchama – Aviv Gefen
Banu Mi Yavne – Shabak Samech
Tiyul Leili – HaGevatron
Al Rosh Simchati – Naomi Shemer
Banim Atem – Yosef Chaim Shwekey
Mesameach – Yosef Chaim Shwekey
Chatan V’Chala – Yosef Chaim Shwekey

Playlist – 10th September 2015 – Rosh Hashana Special

Habib Jalbi – A-WA
El HaOr – Subliminal & Momy Levy
Rak LaAlot – Kafe Shachor Chazak
Ein al Savta – Avi HaZamar
B’Rosh Hashana – Ivri Lider
Shana Tova
BaShana HaBa’a – Ilanit & Ilan
Adon HaSelichot – Itzik Kala
Machei u Masei – Aharon & Yonatan Razael
BaDerech L’Uman – Itzik Dadiya
Adon HaSelichot – Naftali Kalfa
Melech HaOlam – Haim Israel & Udi Damari
Zochreinu L’Chaim – The Chevra
Rosh Hashana Medley